pendimethalin 33% EC manufacturer

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Herbicide
CAS No.:
40487-42-1
Other Names:
2,6-Dinitro-N-(1-ethylpropyl)-3,4-xylidine;
MF:
C13H19N3O4
EINECS No.:
213-997-4
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
State:
Liquid
Purity:
3%
Application:
Herbicide
Brand Name:
Dongtai
Model Number:
EC002
Color:
Dark Brown
Appearance:
Brown Liquid
package:
100ml-200L
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
30000 Liter/Liters per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1L/bottle*12bottle/carton
1L/bottle*10bottle/carton
200L/drum
Port
Shanghai,Qingdao,Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Shipped in 15 days after payment

Pendimethalin 33% EC



Pendimethalin (CAS No. 40487-42-1) is selective herbicide, absorbed by the roots and leaves. Affected plants die shortly after germination or following emergence from the soil.
We supply the following formulations of Pendimethalin : 33% EC.
Design of packaging and label can be customized from 10mL to 200L for liquids,

Pesticide Product
Pendimethalin
Uses
Selective herbicide, absorbed by the roots and leaves. Affected plants die shortly after germination or following emergence from the soil.
Formulation Details
33% EC
packaging and label
Customized 100mL to 200L
 

 

 

Nicosulfuron Mode of action
Selective herbicide, absorbed by the roots and leaves. Affected plants die shortly after germination or following emergence from the soil.

 

Nicosulfuron Applications
Control of most annual grasses and many annual broad-leaved weeds, at 0.6–2.4 kg/ha, in cereals, onions, leeks, garlic, fennel, maize, sorghum, rice, soya beans, peanuts, brassicas, carrots, celery, black salsify, peas, field beans, lupins, evening primrose, tulips, potatoes, cotton, hops, pome fruit, stone fruit, berry fruit (including strawberries), citrus fruit, lettuce, aubergines, capsicums, established turf, and in transplanted tomatoes, sunflowers and tobacco. Applied pre-plant incorporated, pre-emergence, pre-transplanting, or early post-emergence. Also used for control of suckers in tobacco.